paintings

zazzle store

Categories

Thelma T's

Large Thelma t-shirt


XL Thelma t-shirt


« ZRM?? What does a zombie architect have to say about this??? | Main | Hey Pinko?? »

April 28, 2011

Comments

What a nicely designed nest it is!
~

It looks fake, doesn't it?? I stuck my camera in as fast as I could and hoped it was in frame, in focus, etc.

thunder, I don't think you were around yet when I had the post up about the nest of birds off my patio. The nest was above eye level so I took my cell phone and held it up, hoping to get a picture of anything that might be in there, when I saw this.

I was probably around somewheres....

Looks like you will have more baby-bird blogging on the way.

;)

Yes, you were around somewheres, but had not yet visited the House of Yes.

Yeah, there will probably be more baby-bird-blogging, however, it's going to be tricky when they're actually birds... the nest is really close the front door. My parents had a spot on their porch that birds favored, but when you'd use the door, the birds would freak and knock the babies out!

Have you seen the eagles?

http://www.hornbyeagles.com/webcam.htm

OMG! No! I hadn't!!

Holy crap! It's windy!

That's awesome. I love being able to see that big ol' eagle head just hanging out... yawning. :)

Blue eggs and ham!

Those eggs are gorgeous. I'll have to get pictures of the swallows once they come back to my workplace. I can get close up to their nests at night.

I'm not sure it's right to be talking about "swallow" so close to Snag's blue eggs and ham.

Snag- you're banned... or rather, you'll continue to get snow....

And while Snag is getting snow, oldest snaglet will be in Miami.

Revenge at last!!
~

amazing! it's hard to believe they're real.

I love that blue. My brain cannot believe that birds that come out of those eggs will not be blue too.

LOL! I know... or, those eggs should have chocolate centers.

I can get close up to their nests at night.
Storker.

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been saved. Comments are moderated and will not appear until approved by the author. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Comments are moderated, and will not appear until the author has approved them.

Your Information

(Name and email address are required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)

life is a verb


  • Life is a Verb - My art is in it!

Go visit these people

Blog powered by Typepad

Cutie Pie

cookies!